AERO Friedrichshafen
International General Aviation Fair
When and where will AERO Friedrichshafen take place?
International General Aviation Fair
AERO Friedrichshafen is an international aviation & aerospace industry trade fair held in Friedrichshafen, Germany. The next edition takes place on 22-25 April 2026.
The event focuses on the aviation & aerospace industry industry, bringing together exhibitors, manufacturers, distributors and trade visitors from around the world. The fair is held yearly.
The fair is organized by Fairnamic GmbH.
Download fair details
Click to download the details of AERO Friedrichshafen as PDF
▼ Frequently Asked Questions
When is AERO Friedrichshafen?+
Where is AERO Friedrichshafen held?+
What is the sector of AERO Friedrichshafen?+
Who organizes AERO Friedrichshafen?+
How often is AERO Friedrichshafen held?+
▼ Tags
▼ Related Fairs

China Air Show
China International Aerospace Expo

AEROMART TOULOUSE
International Labor Agreement for the aerospace industry. Supply chain, Procurement, Purchasing, Engineering, Manufacturing, R&D...

MEBAA - Middle East Business Aviation Show
Middle East Business Aviation Expo

Urban Air Mobility Expo
International Urban Air Mobility Fair

Inter Airport South East Asia
International Airport Equipment, Technology, Design and Services Fair

Inter Airport South East Asia
International Airport Equipment, Technology, Design and Services Fair

