Skip to main content

ASIA SUSTAINABLE ENERGY WEEK

ASEAN's Largest Exhibition and Conference on Renewable Energy, Energy Efficiency, Environmental Technology and Electric Vehicles

1-3 July 2026
Energy, Renewable Energy, Environment
Queen Sirikit National Convention Center
Bangkok, Thailand
ThailandBangkokEnergy, Renewable Energy, EnvironmentASIA SUSTAINABLE ENERGY WEEK

When and where will ASIA SUSTAINABLE ENERGY WEEK take place?

ASEAN's Largest Exhibition and Conference on Renewable Energy, Energy Efficiency, Environmental Technology and Electric Vehicles

ASIA SUSTAINABLE ENERGY WEEK is an international energy, renewable energy, environment trade fair held in Bangkok, Thailand. The next edition takes place on 1-3 July 2026.

The event focuses on the energy, renewable energy, environment industry, bringing together exhibitors, manufacturers, distributors and trade visitors from around the world. The fair is held yearly.

The fair is organized by Informa Markets Thailand. Visit http://www.informamarkets.com/en/regions/asia/Thailand.html for detailed exhibitor and visitor information.

Download fair details

Click to download the details of ASIA SUSTAINABLE ENERGY WEEK as PDF

▼ Frequently Asked Questions

When is ASIA SUSTAINABLE ENERGY WEEK?+
ASIA SUSTAINABLE ENERGY WEEK takes place on 1-3 July 2026.
Where is ASIA SUSTAINABLE ENERGY WEEK held?+
ASIA SUSTAINABLE ENERGY WEEK is held in Bangkok, Thailand. The event is held at Queen Sirikit National Convention Center.
What is the sector of ASIA SUSTAINABLE ENERGY WEEK?+
ASIA SUSTAINABLE ENERGY WEEK is a energy, renewable energy, environment trade fair.
Who organizes ASIA SUSTAINABLE ENERGY WEEK?+
ASIA SUSTAINABLE ENERGY WEEK is organized by Informa Markets Thailand.
How often is ASIA SUSTAINABLE ENERGY WEEK held?+
ASIA SUSTAINABLE ENERGY WEEK is held yearly.

▼ Tags

#Fair#Trade#Export#B2B#Networking

▼ Related Fairs

EVSE 2026 - Asia PVSC System and Charging Facility Industry Exhibition

EVSE 2026 - Asia PVSC System and Charging Facility Industry Exhibition

International trade fair dedicated to the EV charging infrastructure value chain: AC/DC charging stations, smart charging solutions, data management platforms, connectors, cables and control software.

13-15 November 2026
Shenzhen, China
FSA Shanghai 2026 — 11th Filtration & Separation Asia

FSA Shanghai 2026 — 11th Filtration & Separation Asia

200+ katılımcı, 8.000 profesyonel ziyaretçi, 12.000 m² alan. Hava, sıvı, yağ ve gaz filtrasyon teknolojilerinin tüm tedarik zinciri (filter media, üretim ekipmanı, ham madde, test sistemleri).

18-20 November 2026
Şangay, China
PRACTICAL NIGERIAN CONTENT FORUM

PRACTICAL NIGERIAN CONTENT FORUM

Nigerian Oil and Gas Industry International Forum. The meeting will bring together top industry stakeholders to discuss new strategies and engage with government and industry players across the Oil and Gas value chain.

30 November-3 December 2026
Yenagoa, Nigeria
ELECTRO INSTAL EXPO

ELECTRO INSTAL EXPO

International trade fair for the electrical engineering industry. Discover the latest technological solutions related to electrical engineering, including power devices and systems, lighting, automation, renewable energy, at 'Electro Instal Expo'...

1-3 December 2026
Warsaw, Poland
MSGBC OIL, GAS & POWER

MSGBC OIL, GAS & POWER

The MSGBC Oil, Gas and Energy Conference offers exclusive access to the emerging West African energy market. Discover lucrative investment opportunities, network with industry leaders and learn about potential projects

1-3 December 2026
Dakar, Senegal
WECA - WORLD ENERGY CAPITAL ASSEMBLY

WECA - WORLD ENERGY CAPITAL ASSEMBLY

WORLD ENERGY CAPITAL ASSEMBLY 2026 - Europe's largest gathering of energy managers, finance and investment professionals

9-10 December 2026
London, United Kingdom