Skip to main content

FACTS COMIC CON

Watch movies, TV series and video games come to life at Belgium's largest comics and pop culture festival! For fans of movies, TV series, video games, board games, cosplay, superheroes, anime...

11-12 April 2026
Textiles, Fashion, Leather
Flanders Expo
Ghent, Belgium

When and where will FACTS COMIC CON take place?

Watch movies, TV series and video games come to life at Belgium's largest comics and pop culture festival! For fans of movies, TV series, video games, board games, cosplay, superheroes, anime...

FACTS COMIC CON is an international textiles, fashion, leather trade fair held in Ghent, Belgium. The next edition takes place on 11-12 April 2026.

The event focuses on the textiles, fashion, leather industry, bringing together exhibitors, manufacturers, distributors and trade visitors from around the world. The fair is held yearly.

The fair is organized by EasyFairs. Visit http://www.easyfairs.com for detailed exhibitor and visitor information.

Download fair details

Click to download the details of FACTS COMIC CON as PDF

▼ Frequently Asked Questions

When is FACTS COMIC CON?+
FACTS COMIC CON takes place on 11-12 April 2026.
Where is FACTS COMIC CON held?+
FACTS COMIC CON is held in Ghent, Belgium. The event is held at Flanders Expo.
What is the sector of FACTS COMIC CON?+
FACTS COMIC CON is a textiles, fashion, leather trade fair.
Who organizes FACTS COMIC CON?+
FACTS COMIC CON is organized by EasyFairs.
How often is FACTS COMIC CON held?+
FACTS COMIC CON is held yearly.

▼ Tags

#Fair#Trade#Export#B2B#Networking

▼ Related Fairs

ADVANCED TEXTILES EXPO

ADVANCED TEXTILES EXPO

Advanced Textiles Expo has been the industrial fabric industry's flagship trade show for a century. It's where industry stakeholders and leaders connect, discover and resource to grow their business

3-5 November 2026
Orlando, FL, United States
DYE+CHEM MOROCCO

DYE+CHEM MOROCCO

International Exhibition dedicated to focusing on all types of Paints and Fine and Specialty Chemicals for the Moroccan industry

3-5 November 2026
Casablanca, Morocco
ITMA ASIA + CITME 2026 - Combined 10th Edition Textile Machinery Expo

ITMA ASIA + CITME 2026 - Combined 10th Edition Textile Machinery Expo

Asia's leading-edge textile machinery business platform. 2024 edition: 1,700+ exhibitors, 90,000 visitors from 111 countries, 160,000 m². Spinning, weaving, knitting, nonwovens, dyeing, printing, finishing, automation and sustainable textile tech.

20-24 November 2026
Şangay, China
FFANY MARKET WEEK

FFANY MARKET WEEK

Take a first look at the latest shoe trends. FFANY Market Week takes place four times each year and brings store owners, stylists, buyers and brands to NYC, the heart of the fashion shoe industry.

30 November-4 December 2026
New York, NY, United States
CBME TURKEY

CBME TURKEY

International Children, Baby, Maternity Industry Fair. A platform where all kinds of products from the baby and children's industry are exhibited and which also brings together buyers, manufacturers and distributors.

2-5 December 2026
Istanbul, Turkey
TEXTILE ASIA - KARACHI

TEXTILE ASIA - KARACHI

KARACHI 2026 - Pakistan International Textile and Textile Machinery Fair. One of South Asia's largest Textile Industry Exhibition and Conference

5-7 December 2026
Karachi, Pakistan