FESTIVAL DU BOUT DU MONDE
This mixed music/world music Festival takes place on the Crozon peninsula in Finistère (Brittany) on the first weekend of August. Great musical diversity, unique programming, a unique and intergenerational atmosphere
When and where will FESTIVAL DU BOUT DU MONDE take place?
This mixed music/world music Festival takes place on the Crozon peninsula in Finistère (Brittany) on the first weekend of August. Great musical diversity, unique programming, a unique and intergenerational atmosphere
FESTIVAL DU BOUT DU MONDE is an international unknown sector trade fair held in Crozon, France. The next edition takes place on 31 July - 2 August 2026.
The event focuses on the unknown sector industry, bringing together exhibitors, manufacturers, distributors and trade visitors from around the world. The fair is held yearly.
The fair is organized by Quai Ouest Musiques – Festival du Bout du Monde. Visit http://www.festivalduboutdumonde.com for detailed exhibitor and visitor information.
Download fair details
Click to download the details of FESTIVAL DU BOUT DU MONDE as PDF
▼ Frequently Asked Questions
When is FESTIVAL DU BOUT DU MONDE?+
Where is FESTIVAL DU BOUT DU MONDE held?+
What is the sector of FESTIVAL DU BOUT DU MONDE?+
Who organizes FESTIVAL DU BOUT DU MONDE?+
How often is FESTIVAL DU BOUT DU MONDE held?+
▼ Tags
▼ Related Fairs

FAME WEST AFRICA
FAME Week Africa is the essential destination for African and global creative professionals. Music shows, Film screenings, exhibitions, conferences, festivals and various networking opportunities

IENA NÜRNBERG
International Exhibition "Ideas-Inventions-Innovations". Do you have an idea, a prototype or a finished product for which you are currently seeking a manufacturer, distribution partner or patent owner?

ILEK - INTERNATIONAL LIFT EXPO KOREA
INTERNATIONAL LIFT EXPO KOREA 2026 - International exhibition for the Lift industry in Korea. A platform for the latest technologies and products

PROJECT OMAN
Oman International Construction Technology, Infrastructure and Building Materials Fair

BUSINESS ANALYST WORLD - VANCOUVER
VANCOUVER 2026 - Practical Skills and Latest Products to Ensure Projects Are Completed on Time, on Budget and to Expectations. ProjectWorld * BusinessAnalystWorld brings together experts, practitioners, certification bodies and services, providing participants with a unique experience

CARE FORUM - MANCHESTER
MANCHESTER 2026 - Care Forum is a highly focused event bringing together Care Home Managers and Suppliers over two days for One-to-One Business Meetings and Valuable Networking Opportunities

