GIMS - Geneva International Motor Show
Geneva International Motor Show
When and where will GIMS - Geneva International Motor Show take place?
Geneva International Motor Show
GIMS - Geneva International Motor Show is an international automotive, commercial vehicles, motorcycles, caravans, parts & accessories trade fair held in Doha, Qatar. The next edition takes place on 30 November 2025.
The event focuses on the automotive, commercial vehicles, motorcycles, caravans, parts & accessories industry, bringing together exhibitors, manufacturers, distributors and trade visitors from around the world. The fair is held yearly.
The fair is organized by Palexpo SA.
Download fair details
Click to download the details of GIMS - Geneva International Motor Show as PDF
▼ Frequently Asked Questions
When is GIMS - Geneva International Motor Show?+
Where is GIMS - Geneva International Motor Show held?+
What is the sector of GIMS - Geneva International Motor Show?+
Who organizes GIMS - Geneva International Motor Show?+
How often is GIMS - Geneva International Motor Show held?+
▼ Tags
▼ Related Fairs

6 CONNECTED SHOWS - A MEGA FEAST OF INNOVATION
MEGA INNOVATION FESTIVAL 2026 - A combination of 6 flagship professional trade shows covering Automotive, Electronics, Imaging and New Materials in China's innovation hub. These shows connect key industries in the world of advanced manufacturing

Mondial de l’Auto
International Paris Motor Show

AAPEX
Automotive Aftermarket Products International Fair. AAPEX connects you with automotive aftermarket industry leaders and innovators all in one place

EUROBUS EXPO
European Trade Fair specifically designed for the Bus and Coach Industry. EuroBus Expo will offer attendees the opportunity to meet international decision-makers from a range of bus and coach operators, local authorities and public transport providers

Euro Bus Expo
International Bus Fair

AUTO, TRANSPORT & LOGISTIC ASIA - LAHORE
LAHORE 2026 - Auto & Transport Asia International Exhibition: The most promising annual automobile, auto parts and accessories trade fair in Pakistan. Commercial vehicles, automobile oils, auto accessories, spare parts and equipment...

